Tuesday, 18 June 2013


I have been into cactus these days, so
I thought making a card for those who
adore cactus like me.

I wish I have a great quality printer,
so I can print and sell it or whatever.
:( but I start liking doing making cards!
maybe I do more series:D

Sunday, 16 June 2013

book cover for "lord of the Flies"

It is a story about little boys who accidentally landed
on Island. They make a roles to survive, 
but things between boys fall apart. 
Disagreement, becoming wild...
It was interesting book, and I liked it.
so why not making my version of book cover?!
Here it is. Now I see, it also looks like a flyer :( 

Friday, 14 June 2013


I graduated!!! 
I am officially out of school. 
It is scary that I have to go to "Real world" 
but one part of me says, it would be exciting 
what is going to happen to me for the future.
Now I have to make a plan  to go real industry.
Congrats to my friends who graduated with me.
I wish you all the best of luck! 

Monday, 3 June 2013

personal project while watching "I want to know it",
which is Korean criminal documentary show.
It is about crazy rich woman(A) who owns 
one of the biggest company in Korea hired 
people to kill her cousin's daughter(B), 
just because of A's assumption of B
having affair with her son in law, which is totally 
not true. However, A is so obsessed to her assumption,
A hired five people to follow B every single day 
and report back B's single movement  to her.
One day, B was missing. She has been missing for 5 days, and 
was found dead. There were 6 holes on B's body. 
Police said that somebody shot her with air gun. 
Police found that it was A's behaviour, but A was in denial for a while. 
but finally, police put her in jail.

Thursday, 23 May 2013

A short personal project I have been working on.
It didn't take long time to finish, but
I kinda like the way they look.

Sunday, 19 May 2013

Friday, 10 May 2013

since the spring came, and I started seeing 
many pigeons around me,
I thought I did this illustration.
I titled it as "Pigeon's world begins"

Wednesday, 8 May 2013

#highpark #cherryblossom#beautifulday

it has been gloomy days.  So Koh(my boyfriend) and I
decided to go high park, since we haven't had been there. 
we have been living in ontario, and we never been to High Park;
so funny,,, anyways, the park is so beautiful, many people were
there to see cherry blossom. So much fun with walking and taking
beautiful pictures. feeling so spring~~~~~

Thursday, 2 May 2013

after effect practicing

Because the weather these days 
is incredibly good,
I can't really focus... ;(
bad bad bad 

Monday, 29 April 2013

a little project Im doing for myself.
the project's name is learning after effects.
haha lame.... 
I need to know more about this buddy.
The finished video will be posted soon.. hopefully :) 

Friday, 26 April 2013

While organizing laptop files#2
This wasn't that old tho
(1semester of 4th yr)
I found my old painting of nutcracker
while organizing my laptop files.
It was what.. 3yrs ago? 
so fresh( I just want to put it like this.. lol)

Thursday, 25 April 2013

Sunday, 21 April 2013


2013 Sheridan illustration gradshow

This is it. Now I am no longer a student.
I can't still believe the fact that I don't have class anymore.
Half happy.. half sad... half excited.
I am so happy that I graduated with bunch of awesome classmates.
Congratulations to all of 2013 students!! 
and thanks to the judges who gave me a prize!

We did it!!!