Monday, 29 April 2013

a little project Im doing for myself.
the project's name is learning after effects.
haha lame.... 
I need to know more about this buddy.
The finished video will be posted soon.. hopefully :) 

Friday, 26 April 2013

While organizing laptop files#2
This wasn't that old tho
(1semester of 4th yr)
I found my old painting of nutcracker
while organizing my laptop files.
It was what.. 3yrs ago? 
so fresh( I just want to put it like this.. lol)

Thursday, 25 April 2013

Sunday, 21 April 2013

2013 Sheridan illustration gradshow

This is it. Now I am no longer a student.
I can't still believe the fact that I don't have class anymore.
Half happy.. half sad... half excited.
I am so happy that I graduated with bunch of awesome classmates.
Congratulations to all of 2013 students!! 
and thanks to the judges who gave me a prize!

We did it!!! 

Monday, 15 April 2013

Finally my narrative project is done! 
I am so happy and relieved! 
This is one of the images I did.
other images are coming soon. 

Wednesday, 3 April 2013

I got my business cards for grad show.
The quality of color and overall ,, 
it is good, except mine are kinda thin
which is my fault to choose wrong paper. 

Monday, 1 April 2013

look around you
take a look of ur neighbours
There are many fun people around you